Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
PrimeMLS / Re/Max North Professionals / Tamithy Howrigan / Nicole Broderick and Coldwell Banker Hickok And Boardman
PrimeMLS / Re/Max North Professionals / Tamithy Howrigan / Nicole Broderick and Coldwell Banker Hickok And Boardman 60 Apple Tree Road Fairfax, VT 05454
Sold on 05/08/2026
$510,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/08/2026
05/08/2026
Lot Size
1.17 acres
1.17 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
2022
Listed By
Tamithy Howrigan, Re/Max North Professionals
Bought with
Nicole Broderick, Coldwell Banker Hickok And Boardman
Nicole Broderick, Coldwell Banker Hickok And Boardman
Source
PrimeMLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 6:16 PM GMT+0000
PrimeMLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 6:16 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Fairfax Elementary School
- High School: Bfa Fairfax High School
Stories
- 1.25
Living Area
- 1,944 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$515,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 20, 2026
Price Changed
$525,000
-2%
-$9,000
Dec 09, 2025
Price Changed
$534,000
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 17, 2025
Listed
$539,000
-
-
Disclaimer:
Description